Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Kerkennah vs BS Bouhajla prediction

Ligue 2 · Monday, 26 October 2026, 13:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: BS Bouhajla to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Kerkennah31%
Draw32%
BS Bouhajla37%
  • Under 2.5 goals72%
  • Not both teams to score63%
  • Double chance: Draw or BS Bouhajla69%

Match preview

Kerkennah host BS Bouhajla in a Ligue 2 match on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes BS Bouhajla the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 31% for Kerkennah. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kerkennah have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. BS Bouhajla have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 4.

Kerkennah: last 5 results

  • Lat US Tataouine0–1
  • Dvs AS Agareb0–0
  • Lat EM Mahdia1–2
  • Lvs M'saken1–2
  • Lvs Ksour Essef0–1

BS Bouhajla: last 4 results

  • Dvs Sporting Ben Arous0–0
  • Lat Stade Soussien0–3
  • Dvs AS Soliman0–0
  • Wat Béni-Khalled2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 26 Oct 13:30 UTC.