Kerkennah vs BS Bouhajla prediction
Ligue 2 · Monday, 26 October 2026, 13:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: BS Bouhajla to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Kerkennah31%
Draw32%
BS Bouhajla37%
- Under 2.5 goals72%
- Not both teams to score63%
- Double chance: Draw or BS Bouhajla69%
Match preview
Kerkennah host BS Bouhajla in a Ligue 2 match on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes BS Bouhajla the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 31% for Kerkennah. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kerkennah have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. BS Bouhajla have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 4.
Kerkennah: last 5 results
- Lat US Tataouine0–1
- Dvs AS Agareb0–0
- Lat EM Mahdia1–2
- Lvs M'saken1–2
- Lvs Ksour Essef0–1
BS Bouhajla: last 4 results
- Dvs Sporting Ben Arous0–0
- Lat Stade Soussien0–3
- Dvs AS Soliman0–0
- Wat Béni-Khalled2–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 26 Oct 13:30 UTC.