Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Kitakyushu vs Osaka prediction

J3 League · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 05:00 UTC · Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu, Kitakyushu

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Osaka to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Kitakyushu28%
Draw33%
Osaka39%
  • Under 2.5 goals78%
  • Not both teams to score69%
  • Double chance: Draw or Osaka72%

Match preview

Kitakyushu host Osaka in a J3 League match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 05:00 UTC at Mikuni World Stadium Kitakyushu. Our model makes Osaka the favourite, with a 39% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 28% for Kitakyushu. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kitakyushu have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Osaka have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Kitakyushu: last 5 results

  • Lat Nara Club0–2
  • Wvs Kochi United2–0
  • Lvs Nagoya Grampus1–3
  • Dvs Kagoshima United1–1
  • Wat Sagamihara2–1

Osaka: last 5 results

  • Dvs Kanazawa1–1
  • Lat Sagamihara0–1
  • Lvs Avispa Fukuoka1–2
  • Wat Kochi United4–0
  • Wvs Fukushima United4–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 05:00 UTC.