Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Lecce vs Juventus prediction

Serie A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 17:00 UTC · Stadio Via del Mare, Lecce

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Juventus to win.

Lecce13%
Draw23%
Juventus64%

Most likely score: 0–2

  • Under 2.5 goals53%
  • Not both teams to score55%
  • Double chance: Draw or Juventus87%
  • Under 9.5 corners59%

Match preview

Lecce host Juventus in a Serie A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Stadio Via del Mare. Our model makes Juventus the favourite, with a 64% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 13% for Lecce. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Lecce have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Juventus have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Lecce: last 5 results

  • Wat Udinese3–0
  • Lvs Bologna1–2
  • Lat AC Milan0–3
  • Wvs Monza3–2
  • Lat Cagliari0–1

Juventus: last 5 results

  • Lvs Lazio0–3
  • Wat Celta Vigo2–1
  • Dat Cagliari1–1
  • Lvs Cremonese0–1
  • Wvs Atalanta2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 17:00 UTC.