Lecce vs Juventus prediction
Serie A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 17:00 UTC · Stadio Via del Mare, Lecce
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Juventus to win.
Lecce13%
Draw23%
Juventus64%
Most likely score: 0–2
- Under 2.5 goals53%
- Not both teams to score55%
- Double chance: Draw or Juventus87%
- Under 9.5 corners59%
Match preview
Lecce host Juventus in a Serie A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Stadio Via del Mare. Our model makes Juventus the favourite, with a 64% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 13% for Lecce. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Lecce have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Juventus have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Lecce: last 5 results
- Wat Udinese3–0
- Lvs Bologna1–2
- Lat AC Milan0–3
- Wvs Monza3–2
- Lat Cagliari0–1
Juventus: last 5 results
- Lvs Lazio0–3
- Wat Celta Vigo2–1
- Dat Cagliari1–1
- Lvs Cremonese0–1
- Wvs Atalanta2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 17:00 UTC.