Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol prediction
Primera División · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 21:30 UTC · Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Penarol to win.
Liverpool Montevideo27%
Draw32%
Penarol41%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals69%
- Not both teams to score60%
- Double chance: Draw or Penarol73%
Match preview
Liverpool Montevideo host Penarol in a Primera División match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 21:30 UTC at Estadio Belvedere. Our model makes Penarol the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 27% for Liverpool Montevideo. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Liverpool Montevideo have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5. Penarol have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Liverpool Montevideo: last 5 results
- Dat Deportivo Maldonado1–1
- Wvs Progreso3–2
- Wat Central Espanol2–1
- Wvs Colón3–0
- Dvs Racing Montevideo0–0
Penarol: last 5 results
- Dvs Progreso1–1
- Wat Racing Montevideo1–0
- Dat Atletico Torque1–1
- Wvs Boston River2–1
- Dat Danubio1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 21:30 UTC.