Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Liverpool Montevideo vs Penarol prediction

Primera División · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 21:30 UTC · Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Penarol to win.

Liverpool Montevideo27%
Draw32%
Penarol41%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals69%
  • Not both teams to score60%
  • Double chance: Draw or Penarol73%

Match preview

Liverpool Montevideo host Penarol in a Primera División match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 21:30 UTC at Estadio Belvedere. Our model makes Penarol the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 27% for Liverpool Montevideo. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Liverpool Montevideo have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5. Penarol have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Liverpool Montevideo: last 5 results

  • Dat Deportivo Maldonado1–1
  • Wvs Progreso3–2
  • Wat Central Espanol2–1
  • Wvs Colón3–0
  • Dvs Racing Montevideo0–0

Penarol: last 5 results

  • Dvs Progreso1–1
  • Wat Racing Montevideo1–0
  • Dat Atletico Torque1–1
  • Wvs Boston River2–1
  • Dat Danubio1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 21:30 UTC.