Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy prediction
Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Arena Livyi Bereg, Kyiv
Our prediction
Our model's pick: LNZ Cherkasy to win.
Livyi Bereh24%
Draw29%
LNZ Cherkasy47%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals84%
- Not both teams to score74%
- Double chance: Draw or LNZ Cherkasy76%
Match preview
Livyi Bereh host LNZ Cherkasy in a Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Arena Livyi Bereg. Our model makes LNZ Cherkasy the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 24% for Livyi Bereh. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Livyi Bereh have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. LNZ Cherkasy have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Livyi Bereh: last 5 results
- Lat FC Kharkiv1–2
- Lvs Zorya Luhansk1–3
- Wat Epitsentr Dunayivtsi2–0
- Lat Polessya0–1
- Dat Ahrobiznes Volochysk1–1
LNZ Cherkasy: last 5 results
- Wat Kryvbas KR3–0
- Wvs Kudrivka2–1
- Lat Shakhtar Donetsk0–3
- Dat Bukovyna0–0
- Wvs Obolon'-Brovar3–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.