Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Livyi Bereh vs LNZ Cherkasy prediction

Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Arena Livyi Bereg, Kyiv

Our prediction

Our model's pick: LNZ Cherkasy to win.

Livyi Bereh24%
Draw29%
LNZ Cherkasy47%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals84%
  • Not both teams to score74%
  • Double chance: Draw or LNZ Cherkasy76%

Match preview

Livyi Bereh host LNZ Cherkasy in a Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Arena Livyi Bereg. Our model makes LNZ Cherkasy the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 24% for Livyi Bereh. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Livyi Bereh have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. LNZ Cherkasy have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Livyi Bereh: last 5 results

  • Lat FC Kharkiv1–2
  • Lvs Zorya Luhansk1–3
  • Wat Epitsentr Dunayivtsi2–0
  • Lat Polessya0–1
  • Dat Ahrobiznes Volochysk1–1

LNZ Cherkasy: last 5 results

  • Wat Kryvbas KR3–0
  • Wvs Kudrivka2–1
  • Lat Shakhtar Donetsk0–3
  • Dat Bukovyna0–0
  • Wvs Obolon'-Brovar3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.