Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Lugano vs Canuelas prediction

Primera C · Monday, 19 October 2026, 18:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Canuelas to win.

Lugano27%
Draw32%
Canuelas41%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals70%
  • Not both teams to score63%
  • Double chance: Draw or Canuelas73%

Match preview

Lugano host Canuelas in a Primera C match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Canuelas the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 27% for Lugano. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Lugano have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Canuelas have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Lugano: last 5 results

  • Lat Mercedes0–1
  • Lvs Argentino Rosario2–3
  • Dat Deportivo Paraguayo1–1
  • Dvs Estrella Del Sur1–1
  • Dvs Leones de Rosario0–0

Canuelas: last 5 results

  • Wvs Central Ballester4–0
  • Dat El Porvenir1–1
  • Wvs Fénix2–1
  • Wat Sportivo Barracas2–0
  • Wvs Victoriano Arenas2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 18:00 UTC.