Lugano vs Canuelas prediction
Primera C · Monday, 19 October 2026, 18:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Canuelas to win.
Lugano27%
Draw32%
Canuelas41%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals70%
- Not both teams to score63%
- Double chance: Draw or Canuelas73%
Match preview
Lugano host Canuelas in a Primera C match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Canuelas the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 27% for Lugano. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Lugano have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Canuelas have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Lugano: last 5 results
- Lat Mercedes0–1
- Lvs Argentino Rosario2–3
- Dat Deportivo Paraguayo1–1
- Dvs Estrella Del Sur1–1
- Dvs Leones de Rosario0–0
Canuelas: last 5 results
- Wvs Central Ballester4–0
- Dat El Porvenir1–1
- Wvs Fénix2–1
- Wat Sportivo Barracas2–0
- Wvs Victoriano Arenas2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 18:00 UTC.