Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

MAFCO vs Nyasa Big Bullets prediction

Super League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Nyasa Big Bullets to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

MAFCO20%
Draw29%
Nyasa Big Bullets51%
  • Under 2.5 goals74%
  • Not both teams to score71%
  • Double chance: Draw or Nyasa Big Bullets80%

Match preview

MAFCO host Nyasa Big Bullets in a Super League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:30 UTC. Our model makes Nyasa Big Bullets the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 20% for MAFCO. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. MAFCO have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Nyasa Big Bullets have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

MAFCO: last 5 results

  • Lat Chitipa United0–2
  • Lvs Moyale Barracks1–2
  • Lat CIVO United0–1
  • Dvs Masters FC1–1
  • Lvs Blue Eagles0–1

Nyasa Big Bullets: last 5 results

  • Wvs Blue Eagles2–0
  • Wvs Silver Strikers5–0
  • Dat Mitundu Baptist0–0
  • Wat Karonga United1–0
  • Wvs Chitipa United2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:30 UTC.