MAFCO vs Nyasa Big Bullets prediction
Super League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Nyasa Big Bullets to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
MAFCO20%
Draw29%
Nyasa Big Bullets51%
- Under 2.5 goals74%
- Not both teams to score71%
- Double chance: Draw or Nyasa Big Bullets80%
Match preview
MAFCO host Nyasa Big Bullets in a Super League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:30 UTC. Our model makes Nyasa Big Bullets the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 20% for MAFCO. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. MAFCO have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Nyasa Big Bullets have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
MAFCO: last 5 results
- Lat Chitipa United0–2
- Lvs Moyale Barracks1–2
- Lat CIVO United0–1
- Dvs Masters FC1–1
- Lvs Blue Eagles0–1
Nyasa Big Bullets: last 5 results
- Wvs Blue Eagles2–0
- Wvs Silver Strikers5–0
- Dat Mitundu Baptist0–0
- Wat Karonga United1–0
- Wvs Chitipa United2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:30 UTC.