Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Malavan vs Tractor Sazi prediction

Persian Gulf Pro League · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 13:30 UTC · Sirous Ghayeghran Stadium, Bandar-e Anzali

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Tractor Sazi to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Malavan19%
Draw29%
Tractor Sazi52%
  • Under 2.5 goals75%
  • Not both teams to score73%
  • Double chance: Draw or Tractor Sazi81%

Match preview

Malavan host Tractor Sazi in a Persian Gulf Pro League match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC at Sirous Ghayeghran Stadium. Our model makes Tractor Sazi the favourite, with a 52% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 19% for Malavan. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Malavan have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Tractor Sazi have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Malavan: last 5 results

  • Lvs Foolad FC1–2
  • Dat Aluminium Arak1–1
  • Wat Mes Shahr-e Babak2–1
  • Lvs Nassaji Mazandaran0–1
  • Lat Persepolis FC0–3

Tractor Sazi: last 5 results

  • Dvs Al Shamal0–0
  • Dvs Esteghlal FC1–1
  • Lat Shabab Al Ahli Dubai0–1
  • Lat Esteghlal Khuzestan0–1
  • Wvs Gol Gohar1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 13:30 UTC.