Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Marino de Luanco vs Sestao River prediction

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 15:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Sestao River to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Marino de Luanco28%
Draw30%
Sestao River42%
  • Under 2.5 goals69%
  • Not both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or Sestao River72%

Match preview

Marino de Luanco host Sestao River in a Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes Sestao River the favourite, with a 42% chance of winning, against 30% for the draw and 28% for Marino de Luanco. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Marino de Luanco have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Sestao River have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Marino de Luanco: last 5 results

  • Lat Llanera2–4
  • Wat Gimnástica Torrelavega2–1
  • Lvs Basconia1–2
  • Lat Atlético Astorga0–3
  • Lvs Ourense CF0–2

Sestao River: last 5 results

  • Wvs Salamanca UDS3–1
  • Dvs Gimnástica Torrelavega0–0
  • Wat Gernika2–1
  • Wvs Terrassa4–1
  • Wvs Atlético Astorga2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 15:00 UTC.