Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Matebele vs Township Rollers prediction

Premier League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Township Rollers to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Matebele22%
Draw25%
Township Rollers53%
  • Under 2.5 goals56%
  • Not both teams to score55%
  • Double chance: Draw or Township Rollers78%

Match preview

Matebele host Township Rollers in a Premier League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Township Rollers the favourite, with a 53% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 22% for Matebele. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Matebele have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Township Rollers have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3.

Matebele: last 5 results

  • Dat TAFIC2–2
  • Lvs Tonota1–3
  • Lat Enesia0–1
  • Lvs Police XI0–1
  • Lat Sua Flamingoes0–1

Township Rollers: last 3 results

  • Lat Centre Chiefs1–2
  • Wvs Extension Gunners3–0
  • Dat Morupule Wanderers1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.