Matebele vs Township Rollers prediction
Premier League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Township Rollers to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Matebele22%
Draw25%
Township Rollers53%
- Under 2.5 goals56%
- Not both teams to score55%
- Double chance: Draw or Township Rollers78%
Match preview
Matebele host Township Rollers in a Premier League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Township Rollers the favourite, with a 53% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 22% for Matebele. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Matebele have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Township Rollers have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3.
Matebele: last 5 results
- Dat TAFIC2–2
- Lvs Tonota1–3
- Lat Enesia0–1
- Lvs Police XI0–1
- Lat Sua Flamingoes0–1
Township Rollers: last 3 results
- Lat Centre Chiefs1–2
- Wvs Extension Gunners3–0
- Dat Morupule Wanderers1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.