Mathare United vs Homeboyz prediction
FKF Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Homeboyz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Mathare United32%
Draw33%
Homeboyz35%
- Under 2.5 goals76%
- Not both teams to score67%
- Double chance: Draw or Homeboyz68%
Match preview
Mathare United host Homeboyz in a FKF Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Homeboyz the favourite, with a 35% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 32% for Mathare United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Mathare United have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 2. Homeboyz have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.
Mathare United: last 2 results
- Lat KCB0–1
- Dvs APS Bomet0–0
Homeboyz: last 2 results
- Dvs Ulinzi Stars1–1
- Wat Mombasa Elite1–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 12:00 UTC.