Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Mathare United vs Homeboyz prediction

FKF Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Homeboyz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Mathare United32%
Draw33%
Homeboyz35%
  • Under 2.5 goals76%
  • Not both teams to score67%
  • Double chance: Draw or Homeboyz68%

Match preview

Mathare United host Homeboyz in a FKF Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Homeboyz the favourite, with a 35% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 32% for Mathare United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Mathare United have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 2. Homeboyz have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.

Mathare United: last 2 results

  • Lat KCB0–1
  • Dvs APS Bomet0–0

Homeboyz: last 2 results

  • Dvs Ulinzi Stars1–1
  • Wat Mombasa Elite1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 12:00 UTC.