Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Members vs Limkokwing University prediction

Premier League · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Limkokwing University to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Members20%
Draw26%
Limkokwing University54%
  • Under 2.5 goals62%
  • Not both teams to score62%
  • Double chance: Draw or Limkokwing University80%

Match preview

Members host Limkokwing University in a Premier League match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Limkokwing University the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 20% for Members. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Members have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Limkokwing University have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Members: last 5 results

  • Lat Lijabatho0–2
  • Wat SC Villa1–0
  • Lvs Lifofane0–2
  • Dat LMPS1–1
  • Dvs LDF0–0

Limkokwing University: last 5 results

  • Lvs Matlama1–2
  • Dvs Linare1–1
  • Dat Manonyane2–2
  • Lvs Majantja1–3
  • Wat Machokha1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 13:00 UTC.