Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Milsami Orhei vs Zimbru prediction

Super Liga · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Complexul Sportiv Raional, Orhei

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Zimbru to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Milsami Orhei19%
Draw22%
Zimbru59%
  • Under 2.5 goals51%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Zimbru81%

Match preview

Milsami Orhei host Zimbru in a Super Liga match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Complexul Sportiv Raional. Our model makes Zimbru the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 19% for Milsami Orhei. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Milsami Orhei have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Zimbru have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Milsami Orhei: last 5 results

  • Dvs Politehnica UTM3–3
  • Wat Sireți2–1
  • Lvs Sheriff Tiraspol0–1
  • Wat CSF Bălți3–1
  • Dat Dacia-Buiucani0–0

Zimbru: last 5 results

  • Dat Petrocub1–1
  • Lvs Bukovyna0–3
  • Lvs Dacia-Buiucani0–1
  • Wvs Politehnica UTM2–1
  • Wat Sireți2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.