Naft Gachsaran vs Fard Alborz prediction
Azadegan League · Monday, 19 October 2026, 14:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Fard Alborz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Naft Gachsaran18%
Draw33%
Fard Alborz49%
- Under 2.5 goals83%
- Not both teams to score80%
- Double chance: Draw or Fard Alborz82%
Match preview
Naft Gachsaran host Fard Alborz in a Azadegan League match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC. Our model makes Fard Alborz the favourite, with a 49% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 18% for Naft Gachsaran. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Naft Gachsaran have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Fard Alborz have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Naft Gachsaran: last 5 results
- Lat Pars Jonoubi JAM0–1
- Dvs Novin Ahvaz1–1
- Dat Naft Bandar Abbas0–0
- Lvs Ario Eslamshahr0–1
- Dat Be'sat Kermanshah0–0
Fard Alborz: last 5 results
- Wvs Shahin Bandar Ameri3–0
- Lat Naft Masjed Soleyman0–1
- Dvs Shenavarsazi Qeshm0–0
- Wat Niroye Zamini1–0
- Dvs Mes Kerman1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 14:30 UTC.