Negelle Arsi vs Adama Kenema prediction
Premier League · Monday, 26 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Adama Kenema to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Negelle Arsi19%
Draw35%
Adama Kenema46%
- Under 2.5 goals85%
- Not both teams to score81%
- Double chance: Draw or Adama Kenema81%
Match preview
Negelle Arsi host Adama Kenema in a Premier League match on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Adama Kenema the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 35% for the draw and 19% for Negelle Arsi. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Negelle Arsi have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3. Adama Kenema have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.
Negelle Arsi: last 3 results
- Wat Ethiopia Bunna3–0
- Dat Mebrat Hayl0–0
- Dat Kedus Giorgis1–1
Adama Kenema: last 3 results
- Dat Kedus Giorgis1–1
- Dvs Sheger Ketema0–0
- Wat Mebrat Hayl1–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 26 Oct 12:00 UTC.