Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Nkwazi vs Green Eagles prediction

Super League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Green Eagles to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Nkwazi20%
Draw25%
Green Eagles55%
  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or Green Eagles80%

Match preview

Nkwazi host Green Eagles in a Super League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Green Eagles the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 20% for Nkwazi. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Nkwazi have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 3. Green Eagles have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 3.

Nkwazi: last 3 results

  • Dat Green Buffaloes0–0
  • Dvs Chirundu Utd0–0
  • Lvs Roan United1–2

Green Eagles: last 3 results

  • Wvs Roan United1–0
  • Wat ZESCO United1–0
  • Wat Mufulira Wanderers4–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 13:00 UTC.