Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Olympic El Qanah vs AL Masry prediction

Premier League · Sunday, 11 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Suez Canal Stadium, Ismailia

Full time

Olympic El Qanah 1–1 AL Masry

Our pick (AL Masry) was not correct.

Our prediction

Our model's pick: AL Masry to win.

Olympic El Qanah21%
Draw30%
AL Masry49%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals57%
  • Both teams to score50%
  • Double chance: Draw or AL Masry79%

Match preview

Olympic El Qanah host AL Masry in a Premier League match on Sunday, 11 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Suez Canal Stadium. Our model makes AL Masry the favourite, with a 49% chance of winning, against 30% for the draw and 21% for Olympic El Qanah. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Olympic El Qanah have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. AL Masry have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Olympic El Qanah: last 5 results

  • Lat Pyramids FC2–3
  • Lat Masr1–2
  • Dvs El Geish1–1
  • Dat Wadi Degla0–0
  • Dvs El Gouna FC1–1

AL Masry: last 5 results

  • Wat Ceramica Cleopatra1–0
  • Lvs Al Ittihad0–2
  • Lat Petrojet1–2
  • Lvs Pyramids FC0–1
  • Wat El Mokawloon3–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 11 Oct 14:00 UTC.