Paju Citizen vs Hwaseong prediction
K League 2 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 07:30 UTC · Paju Stadium, Paju
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Hwaseong to win.
Paju Citizen24%
Draw28%
Hwaseong48%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals71%
- Not both teams to score62%
- Double chance: Draw or Hwaseong76%
Match preview
Paju Citizen host Hwaseong in a K League 2 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 07:30 UTC at Paju Stadium. Our model makes Hwaseong the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Paju Citizen. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Paju Citizen have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Hwaseong have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Paju Citizen: last 5 results
- Lat Gimpo Citizen1–4
- Dvs Busan I Park1–1
- Wat Gimhae City2–0
- Dvs Daegu FC0–0
- Lat Gyeongnam FC0–1
Hwaseong: last 5 results
- Lat Suwon Bluewings2–3
- Lat Suwon City FC0–1
- Dat Seongnam FC2–2
- Wat Ansan Greeners2–0
- Dat Cheonan City1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 07:30 UTC.