Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Paju Citizen vs Hwaseong prediction

K League 2 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 07:30 UTC · Paju Stadium, Paju

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Hwaseong to win.

Paju Citizen24%
Draw28%
Hwaseong48%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals71%
  • Not both teams to score62%
  • Double chance: Draw or Hwaseong76%

Match preview

Paju Citizen host Hwaseong in a K League 2 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 07:30 UTC at Paju Stadium. Our model makes Hwaseong the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Paju Citizen. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Paju Citizen have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Hwaseong have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Paju Citizen: last 5 results

  • Lat Gimpo Citizen1–4
  • Dvs Busan I Park1–1
  • Wat Gimhae City2–0
  • Dvs Daegu FC0–0
  • Lat Gyeongnam FC0–1

Hwaseong: last 5 results

  • Lat Suwon Bluewings2–3
  • Lat Suwon City FC0–1
  • Dat Seongnam FC2–2
  • Wat Ansan Greeners2–0
  • Dat Cheonan City1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 07:30 UTC.