Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Panetolikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus prediction

Super League 1 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Panetolikos Stadium, Agrinio

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Olympiakos Piraeus to win.

Panetolikos11%
Draw20%
Olympiakos Piraeus69%

Most likely score: 0–2

  • Under 2.5 goals54%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Olympiakos Piraeus89%

Match preview

Panetolikos host Olympiakos Piraeus in a Super League 1 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Panetolikos Stadium. Our model makes Olympiakos Piraeus the favourite, with a 69% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 11% for Panetolikos. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Panetolikos have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Olympiakos Piraeus have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Panetolikos: last 5 results

  • Lat Kifisia0–2
  • Lvs PAOK1–3
  • Lat Panathinaikos0–3
  • Wat Levadiakos2–0
  • Wvs Kalamata2–0

Olympiakos Piraeus: last 5 results

  • Wvs Panathinaikos1–0
  • Wat Levadiakos1–0
  • Wvs Jagiellonia2–1
  • Lvs OFI0–1
  • Wvs Volos NFC3–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.