Panetolikos vs Olympiakos Piraeus prediction
Super League 1 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Panetolikos Stadium, Agrinio
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Olympiakos Piraeus to win.
Panetolikos11%
Draw20%
Olympiakos Piraeus69%
Most likely score: 0–2
- Under 2.5 goals54%
- Not both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or Olympiakos Piraeus89%
Match preview
Panetolikos host Olympiakos Piraeus in a Super League 1 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Panetolikos Stadium. Our model makes Olympiakos Piraeus the favourite, with a 69% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 11% for Panetolikos. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Panetolikos have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Olympiakos Piraeus have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Panetolikos: last 5 results
- Lat Kifisia0–2
- Lvs PAOK1–3
- Lat Panathinaikos0–3
- Wat Levadiakos2–0
- Wvs Kalamata2–0
Olympiakos Piraeus: last 5 results
- Wvs Panathinaikos1–0
- Wat Levadiakos1–0
- Wvs Jagiellonia2–1
- Lvs OFI0–1
- Wvs Volos NFC3–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.