Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Panthere Noir vs Flambeau du Centre prediction

Ligue A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Flambeau du Centre to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Panthere Noir25%
Draw28%
Flambeau du Centre47%
  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score60%
  • Double chance: Draw or Flambeau du Centre75%

Match preview

Panthere Noir host Flambeau du Centre in a Ligue A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Flambeau du Centre the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 25% for Panthere Noir. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Panthere Noir have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Flambeau du Centre have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Panthere Noir: last 5 results

  • Lat Olympic Star0–2
  • Lvs Musongati0–2
  • Lat Le Messager Ngozi0–1
  • Lat Muzinga0–1
  • Dvs Bumamuru1–1

Flambeau du Centre: last 5 results

  • Lvs Le Messager Ngozi0–1
  • Dat Never Give Up Academy2–2
  • Lvs Muzinga1–2
  • Wat Bumamuru1–0
  • Lat Royal Vision1–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:00 UTC.