Panthere Noir vs Flambeau du Centre prediction
Ligue A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Flambeau du Centre to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Panthere Noir25%
Draw28%
Flambeau du Centre47%
- Under 2.5 goals65%
- Not both teams to score60%
- Double chance: Draw or Flambeau du Centre75%
Match preview
Panthere Noir host Flambeau du Centre in a Ligue A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Flambeau du Centre the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 25% for Panthere Noir. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Panthere Noir have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Flambeau du Centre have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5.
Panthere Noir: last 5 results
- Lat Olympic Star0–2
- Lvs Musongati0–2
- Lat Le Messager Ngozi0–1
- Lat Muzinga0–1
- Dvs Bumamuru1–1
Flambeau du Centre: last 5 results
- Lvs Le Messager Ngozi0–1
- Dat Never Give Up Academy2–2
- Lvs Muzinga1–2
- Wat Bumamuru1–0
- Lat Royal Vision1–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:00 UTC.