Penuel vs Metalurh Zaporizhya prediction
Druha Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Metalurh Zaporizhya to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Penuel20%
Draw21%
Metalurh Zaporizhya59%
- Over 2.5 goals58%
- Both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Metalurh Zaporizhya80%
Match preview
Penuel host Metalurh Zaporizhya in a Druha Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Metalurh Zaporizhya the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 20% for Penuel. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Penuel have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Metalurh Zaporizhya have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Penuel: last 5 results
- Lat SC Poltava 20–3
- Lvs Karbon Cherkasy1–8
- Dvs Atlet1–1
- Lat Lozova0–1
- Lvs Trostianets1–3
Metalurh Zaporizhya: last 5 results
- Wvs Oleksandria II2–0
- Wvs SC Poltava 21–0
- Lvs Karbon Cherkasy1–2
- Wat Atlet3–2
- Lvs Lozova1–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.