Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Penuel vs Metalurh Zaporizhya prediction

Druha Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Metalurh Zaporizhya to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Penuel20%
Draw21%
Metalurh Zaporizhya59%
  • Over 2.5 goals58%
  • Both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Metalurh Zaporizhya80%

Match preview

Penuel host Metalurh Zaporizhya in a Druha Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Metalurh Zaporizhya the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 20% for Penuel. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Penuel have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Metalurh Zaporizhya have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Penuel: last 5 results

  • Lat SC Poltava 20–3
  • Lvs Karbon Cherkasy1–8
  • Dvs Atlet1–1
  • Lat Lozova0–1
  • Lvs Trostianets1–3

Metalurh Zaporizhya: last 5 results

  • Wvs Oleksandria II2–0
  • Wvs SC Poltava 21–0
  • Lvs Karbon Cherkasy1–2
  • Wat Atlet3–2
  • Lvs Lozova1–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.