Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Persijap vs Java United prediction

Liga 1 · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC · Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Java United to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Persijap24%
Draw26%
Java United50%
  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or Java United76%

Match preview

Persijap host Java United in a Liga 1 match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC at Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium. Our model makes Java United the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for Persijap. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Persijap have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5. Java United have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Persijap: last 5 results

  • Lat Dewa United0–2
  • Lvs Isenmulang Kalteng0–1
  • Lat Bali United1–6
  • Lvs Persib Bandung1–2
  • Lvs Pusamania Borneo0–1

Java United: last 5 results

  • Dat Isenmulang Kalteng1–1
  • Wvs Bali United3–2
  • Wvs Pusamania Borneo2–1
  • Lat Persija0–1
  • Lat Persita2–3
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 12:00 UTC.