Plasencia vs Moralo prediction
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 11:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Moralo to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Plasencia21%
Draw25%
Moralo54%
- Under 2.5 goals58%
- Not both teams to score58%
- Double chance: Draw or Moralo79%
Match preview
Plasencia host Moralo in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 11:00 UTC. Our model makes Moralo the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 21% for Plasencia. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Plasencia have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Moralo have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Plasencia: last 5 results
- Dat Jerez0–0
- Wat Atlético Pueblonuevo4–3
- Dvs Quintana0–0
- Lat Castuera0–1
- Lvs Puebla Calzada0–3
Moralo: last 5 results
- Wvs Castuera2–1
- Wat Puebla Calzada3–1
- Dvs Gévora1–1
- Dat Santa Amalia1–1
- Wvs CD Zafra2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 11:00 UTC.