Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Plasencia vs Moralo prediction

Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 11:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Moralo to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Plasencia21%
Draw25%
Moralo54%
  • Under 2.5 goals58%
  • Not both teams to score58%
  • Double chance: Draw or Moralo79%

Match preview

Plasencia host Moralo in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 11:00 UTC. Our model makes Moralo the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 21% for Plasencia. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Plasencia have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Moralo have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Plasencia: last 5 results

  • Dat Jerez0–0
  • Wat Atlético Pueblonuevo4–3
  • Dvs Quintana0–0
  • Lat Castuera0–1
  • Lvs Puebla Calzada0–3

Moralo: last 5 results

  • Wvs Castuera2–1
  • Wat Puebla Calzada3–1
  • Dvs Gévora1–1
  • Dat Santa Amalia1–1
  • Wvs CD Zafra2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 11:00 UTC.