Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Platanias vs Atsalenios prediction

Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · Perivolia Municipal Stadium, Chania

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Atsalenios to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Platanias27%
Draw28%
Atsalenios45%
  • Under 2.5 goals64%
  • Not both teams to score58%
  • Double chance: Draw or Atsalenios73%

Match preview

Platanias host Atsalenios in a Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at Perivolia Municipal Stadium. Our model makes Atsalenios the favourite, with a 45% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 27% for Platanias. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Platanias have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3. Atsalenios have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.

Platanias: last 3 results

  • Lat Episkopi0–1
  • Dvs Agios Nikolaos1–1
  • Lvs Panakrotiriakos0–1

Atsalenios: last 3 results

  • Dvs Panakrotiriakos2–2
  • Wat AE Neapolis1–0
  • Dvs Ergotelis1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 13:00 UTC.