Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Queen's Park vs Dunfermline prediction

Championship · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · The City Stadium, Glasgow

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Dunfermline to win.

Queen's Park18%
Draw25%
Dunfermline57%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score55%
  • Double chance: Draw or Dunfermline82%

Match preview

Queen's Park host Dunfermline in a Championship match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at The City Stadium. Our model makes Dunfermline the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 18% for Queen's Park. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Queen's Park have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Dunfermline have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Queen's Park: last 5 results

  • Lat Morton0–2
  • Wvs Inverness CT2–1
  • Lat Raith Rovers0–2
  • Lat Arbroath1–2
  • Lvs Ayr Utd0–2

Dunfermline: last 5 results

  • Dvs Partick1–1
  • Dvs Livingston0–0
  • Dat Ayr Utd1–1
  • Lvs Aberdeen1–4
  • Wat Morton1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.