Queen's Park vs Dunfermline prediction
Championship · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · The City Stadium, Glasgow
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Dunfermline to win.
Queen's Park18%
Draw25%
Dunfermline57%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals59%
- Not both teams to score55%
- Double chance: Draw or Dunfermline82%
Match preview
Queen's Park host Dunfermline in a Championship match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at The City Stadium. Our model makes Dunfermline the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 18% for Queen's Park. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Queen's Park have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Dunfermline have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Queen's Park: last 5 results
- Lat Morton0–2
- Wvs Inverness CT2–1
- Lat Raith Rovers0–2
- Lat Arbroath1–2
- Lvs Ayr Utd0–2
Dunfermline: last 5 results
- Dvs Partick1–1
- Dvs Livingston0–0
- Dat Ayr Utd1–1
- Lvs Aberdeen1–4
- Wat Morton1–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.