Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Rentistas vs Atenas prediction

Segunda División · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 20:00 UTC · Complejo Rentistas, Montevideo

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Atenas to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Rentistas31%
Draw32%
Atenas37%
  • Under 2.5 goals74%
  • Not both teams to score65%
  • Double chance: Draw or Atenas69%

Match preview

Rentistas host Atenas in a Segunda División match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC at Complejo Rentistas. Our model makes Atenas the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 31% for Rentistas. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Rentistas have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Atenas have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Rentistas: last 5 results

  • Lat Paysandu1–2
  • Wvs Sportivo Huracan2–1
  • Lat Cerro Largo0–1
  • Wat Uruguay Montevideo3–1
  • Lvs Oriental0–2

Atenas: last 5 results

  • Dvs Miramar1–1
  • Wat Tacuarembo1–0
  • Dvs Plaza Colonia0–0
  • Dat Atletico Torque3–3
  • Wat La Luz1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 20:00 UTC.