Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Riltzi vs Chernomorets Balchik prediction

Third League - Northeast · Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Chernomorets Balchik to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Riltzi15%
Draw19%
Chernomorets Balchik66%
  • Over 2.5 goals53%
  • Not both teams to score60%
  • Double chance: Draw or Chernomorets Balchik85%

Match preview

Riltzi host Chernomorets Balchik in a Third League - Northeast match on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Chernomorets Balchik the favourite, with a 66% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 15% for Riltzi. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Riltzi have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Chernomorets Balchik have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Riltzi: last 5 results

  • Dat Cherno more II2–2
  • Lat Chernolomets 19190–6
  • Lvs Ludogorets III0–3
  • Lat Septemvri Dragoevo2–4
  • Wvs Ustrem Donchevo4–1

Chernomorets Balchik: last 5 results

  • Wvs Volov Shumen2–1
  • Lvs Etar Veliko Tarnovo2–3
  • Wvs Svetkavitsa 141–0
  • Dat Botev Novi Pazar0–0
  • Wvs Olympic Varna4–3
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Wed 21 Oct 13:00 UTC.