Robres vs Cuarte prediction
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Cuarte to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Robres18%
Draw23%
Cuarte59%
- Under 2.5 goals56%
- Not both teams to score61%
- Double chance: Draw or Cuarte82%
Match preview
Robres host Cuarte in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC. Our model makes Cuarte the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 18% for Robres. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Robres have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Cuarte have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Robres: last 5 results
- Lat Épila0–3
- Lvs Binéfar1–2
- Lat Real Zaragoza II0–4
- Dvs Huesca II1–1
- Lat Atlético Monzón3–4
Cuarte: last 5 results
- Dvs Caspe2–2
- Wat La Almunia3–1
- Lat CDJ Tamarite1–2
- Lat Andorra CF0–1
- Wvs CD Sietamo5–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:30 UTC.