Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Robres vs Cuarte prediction

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Cuarte to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Robres18%
Draw23%
Cuarte59%
  • Under 2.5 goals56%
  • Not both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or Cuarte82%

Match preview

Robres host Cuarte in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC. Our model makes Cuarte the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 18% for Robres. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Robres have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Cuarte have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Robres: last 5 results

  • Lat Épila0–3
  • Lvs Binéfar1–2
  • Lat Real Zaragoza II0–4
  • Dvs Huesca II1–1
  • Lat Atlético Monzón3–4

Cuarte: last 5 results

  • Dvs Caspe2–2
  • Wat La Almunia3–1
  • Lat CDJ Tamarite1–2
  • Lat Andorra CF0–1
  • Wvs CD Sietamo5–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:30 UTC.