Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Rodina Moskva vs Spartak Moscow prediction

Cup · Thursday, 15 October 2026, 17:45 UTC · Arena Khimki, Khimki

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Spartak Moscow to win.

Rodina Moskva15%
Draw20%
Spartak Moscow65%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals59%
  • Both teams to score62%
  • Double chance: Draw or Spartak Moscow85%

Match preview

Rodina Moskva host Spartak Moscow in a Cup match on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 17:45 UTC at Arena Khimki. Our model makes Spartak Moscow the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 15% for Rodina Moskva. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Rodina Moskva have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Spartak Moscow have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Rodina Moskva: last 5 results

  • Lat CSKA Moscow0–3
  • Lat Dynamo2–3
  • Wat FK Partizan3–2
  • Dvs Rubin1–1
  • Lat Krylia Sovetov1–2

Spartak Moscow: last 5 results

  • Dat Krylia Sovetov1–1
  • Wvs Fakel1–0
  • Wvs FC Rostov3–0
  • Lat Dynamo1–2
  • Wvs Rodina Moskva3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 15 Oct 17:45 UTC.