Rodina Moskva vs Spartak Moscow prediction
Cup · Thursday, 15 October 2026, 17:45 UTC · Arena Khimki, Khimki
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Spartak Moscow to win.
Rodina Moskva15%
Draw20%
Spartak Moscow65%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals59%
- Both teams to score62%
- Double chance: Draw or Spartak Moscow85%
Match preview
Rodina Moskva host Spartak Moscow in a Cup match on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 17:45 UTC at Arena Khimki. Our model makes Spartak Moscow the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 15% for Rodina Moskva. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Rodina Moskva have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Spartak Moscow have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Rodina Moskva: last 5 results
- Lat CSKA Moscow0–3
- Lat Dynamo2–3
- Wat FK Partizan3–2
- Dvs Rubin1–1
- Lat Krylia Sovetov1–2
Spartak Moscow: last 5 results
- Dat Krylia Sovetov1–1
- Wvs Fakel1–0
- Wvs FC Rostov3–0
- Lat Dynamo1–2
- Wvs Rodina Moskva3–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 15 Oct 17:45 UTC.