Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Rudes vs HNK Rijeka prediction

HNL · Friday, 16 October 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica

Our prediction

Our model's pick: HNK Rijeka to win.

Rudes15%
Draw20%
HNK Rijeka65%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals58%
  • Both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or HNK Rijeka85%

Match preview

Rudes host HNK Rijeka in a HNL match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stadion Radnik. Our model makes HNK Rijeka the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 15% for Rudes. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Rudes have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. HNK Rijeka have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Rudes: last 5 results

  • Wat HNK Gorica2–1
  • Dvs NK Slaven Belupo2–2
  • Lat Istra 19612–3
  • Wat Koprivnica3–2
  • Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0–4

HNK Rijeka: last 5 results

  • Lat NK Slaven Belupo1–4
  • Lvs Union Berlin0–1
  • Wvs HNK Hajduk Split3–0
  • Wat Vrbovec6–0
  • Dat NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 16:00 UTC.