Rudes vs HNK Rijeka prediction
HNL · Friday, 16 October 2026, 16:00 UTC · Stadion Radnik, Veliky Gorica
Our prediction
Our model's pick: HNK Rijeka to win.
Rudes15%
Draw20%
HNK Rijeka65%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals58%
- Both teams to score61%
- Double chance: Draw or HNK Rijeka85%
Match preview
Rudes host HNK Rijeka in a HNL match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC at Stadion Radnik. Our model makes HNK Rijeka the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 20% for the draw and 15% for Rudes. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Rudes have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. HNK Rijeka have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Rudes: last 5 results
- Wat HNK Gorica2–1
- Dvs NK Slaven Belupo2–2
- Lat Istra 19612–3
- Wat Koprivnica3–2
- Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0–4
HNK Rijeka: last 5 results
- Lat NK Slaven Belupo1–4
- Lvs Union Berlin0–1
- Wvs HNK Hajduk Split3–0
- Wat Vrbovec6–0
- Dat NK Lokomotiva Zagreb1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 16:00 UTC.