Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Salgueiros vs Ovarense prediction

Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Ovarense to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Salgueiros28%
Draw33%
Ovarense39%
  • Under 2.5 goals77%
  • Not both teams to score69%
  • Double chance: Draw or Ovarense72%

Match preview

Salgueiros host Ovarense in a Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group B match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes Ovarense the favourite, with a 39% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 28% for Salgueiros. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Salgueiros have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5. Ovarense have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Salgueiros: last 5 results

  • Dvs Estoril1–1
  • Dat Castro Daire0–0
  • Wvs Feirense1–0
  • Wvs Cinfães1–0
  • Dvs Machico1–1

Ovarense: last 5 results

  • Dvs Beira-Mar2–2
  • Lvs Os Marialvas0–1
  • Wat Estrela Calheta3–0
  • Wvs Sousense2–0
  • Wvs União Lamas1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 15:00 UTC.