Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

San Marino Academy vs Cosmos prediction

Campionato · Friday, 23 October 2026, 19:15 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Cosmos to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

San Marino Academy16%
Draw22%
Cosmos62%
  • Under 2.5 goals61%
  • Not both teams to score68%
  • Double chance: Draw or Cosmos84%

Match preview

San Marino Academy host Cosmos in a Campionato match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 19:15 UTC. Our model makes Cosmos the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 16% for San Marino Academy. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. San Marino Academy have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Cosmos have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

San Marino Academy: last 5 results

  • Lat Virtus0–5
  • Lat Folgore0–2
  • Dvs Faetano0–0
  • Dat La Fiorita1–1
  • Lvs Fiorentino0–2

Cosmos: last 5 results

  • Wvs Juvenes / Dogana1–0
  • Wat Murata2–0
  • Wvs Pennarossa6–1
  • Wat San Giovanni1–0
  • Lat Tre Penne0–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 19:15 UTC.