San Marino Academy vs Cosmos prediction
Campionato · Friday, 23 October 2026, 19:15 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Cosmos to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
San Marino Academy16%
Draw22%
Cosmos62%
- Under 2.5 goals61%
- Not both teams to score68%
- Double chance: Draw or Cosmos84%
Match preview
San Marino Academy host Cosmos in a Campionato match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 19:15 UTC. Our model makes Cosmos the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 16% for San Marino Academy. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. San Marino Academy have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Cosmos have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
San Marino Academy: last 5 results
- Lat Virtus0–5
- Lat Folgore0–2
- Dvs Faetano0–0
- Dat La Fiorita1–1
- Lvs Fiorentino0–2
Cosmos: last 5 results
- Wvs Juvenes / Dogana1–0
- Wat Murata2–0
- Wvs Pennarossa6–1
- Wat San Giovanni1–0
- Lat Tre Penne0–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 19:15 UTC.