SC Villa vs Lijabatho prediction
Premier League · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Lijabatho to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
SC Villa20%
Draw25%
Lijabatho55%
- Under 2.5 goals58%
- Not both teams to score59%
- Double chance: Draw or Lijabatho80%
Match preview
SC Villa host Lijabatho in a Premier League match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Lijabatho the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 20% for SC Villa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. SC Villa have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Lijabatho have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
SC Villa: last 5 results
- Wvs Mbarara City2–0
- Lat Lifofane0–3
- Wat Police6–1
- Dvs LMPS1–1
- Dat Kataka1–1
Lijabatho: last 5 results
- Wvs Bantu2–1
- Wat Matlama3–1
- Wvs Members2–0
- Wvs Manonyane1–0
- Dvs Lioli0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 12:00 UTC.