Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

SC Villa vs Lijabatho prediction

Premier League · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Lijabatho to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

SC Villa20%
Draw25%
Lijabatho55%
  • Under 2.5 goals58%
  • Not both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or Lijabatho80%

Match preview

SC Villa host Lijabatho in a Premier League match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Lijabatho the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 20% for SC Villa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. SC Villa have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Lijabatho have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

SC Villa: last 5 results

  • Wvs Mbarara City2–0
  • Lat Lifofane0–3
  • Wat Police6–1
  • Dvs LMPS1–1
  • Dat Kataka1–1

Lijabatho: last 5 results

  • Wvs Bantu2–1
  • Wat Matlama3–1
  • Wvs Members2–0
  • Wvs Manonyane1–0
  • Dvs Lioli0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 12:00 UTC.