Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova prediction

Liga I · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 17:00 UTC · Stadionul Sepsi, Sfantu Gheorghe

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Universitatea Craiova to win.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe23%
Draw26%
Universitatea Craiova51%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or Universitatea Craiova77%

Match preview

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe host Universitatea Craiova in a Liga I match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Stadionul Sepsi. Our model makes Universitatea Craiova the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Universitatea Craiova have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: last 5 results

  • Dat Petrolul Ploiesti1–1
  • Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti0–2
  • Dvs Gloria Bistriţa1–1
  • Lat Uta Arad0–1
  • Wvs CFR 1907 Cluj3–1

Universitatea Craiova: last 5 results

  • Wvs Farul Constanta2–0
  • Dvs Getafe1–1
  • Wat Csikszereda1–0
  • Wat Slatina4–0
  • Wvs FCSB5–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 17:00 UTC.