Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Shirak vs Alashkert prediction

Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Gyumri City Stadium, Gyumri

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Alashkert to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Shirak26%
Draw27%
Alashkert47%
  • Under 2.5 goals57%
  • Not both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Alashkert74%

Match preview

Shirak host Alashkert in a Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Gyumri City Stadium. Our model makes Alashkert the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for Shirak. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Shirak have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Alashkert have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Shirak: last 5 results

  • Dat Ararat1–1
  • Lat Syunik0–2
  • Lvs Ararat-Armenia1–3
  • Lat Pyunik Yerevan0–2
  • Wvs Sardarapat2–0

Alashkert: last 5 results

  • Wvs Syunik5–1
  • Dat Ararat-Armenia1–1
  • Dvs Pyunik Yerevan3–3
  • Dat Sardarapat1–1
  • Wvs Van4–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.