Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Sidama Bunna vs Ethiopian Medhin prediction

Premier League · Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Ethiopian Medhin to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Sidama Bunna14%
Draw35%
Ethiopian Medhin51%
  • Under 2.5 goals89%
  • Not both teams to score89%
  • Double chance: Draw or Ethiopian Medhin86%

Match preview

Sidama Bunna host Ethiopian Medhin in a Premier League match on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Ethiopian Medhin the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 35% for the draw and 14% for Sidama Bunna. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Sidama Bunna have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3. Ethiopian Medhin have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.

Sidama Bunna: last 3 results

  • Lvs Ethiopia Nigd Bank0–1
  • Wvs Aiglons3–0
  • Dat Aiglons0–0

Ethiopian Medhin: last 2 results

  • Dat Awassa Kenema1–1
  • Wat Gamo Chencha2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Wed 21 Oct 12:00 UTC.