Sidama Bunna vs Ethiopian Medhin prediction
Premier League · Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Ethiopian Medhin to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Sidama Bunna14%
Draw35%
Ethiopian Medhin51%
- Under 2.5 goals89%
- Not both teams to score89%
- Double chance: Draw or Ethiopian Medhin86%
Match preview
Sidama Bunna host Ethiopian Medhin in a Premier League match on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Ethiopian Medhin the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 35% for the draw and 14% for Sidama Bunna. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Sidama Bunna have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3. Ethiopian Medhin have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.
Sidama Bunna: last 3 results
- Lvs Ethiopia Nigd Bank0–1
- Wvs Aiglons3–0
- Dat Aiglons0–0
Ethiopian Medhin: last 2 results
- Dat Awassa Kenema1–1
- Wat Gamo Chencha2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Wed 21 Oct 12:00 UTC.