Sitra vs Al Riffa prediction
Premier League · Thursday, 22 October 2026, 16:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Al Riffa to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Sitra24%
Draw26%
Al Riffa50%
- Under 2.5 goals57%
- Not both teams to score55%
- Double chance: Draw or Al Riffa76%
Match preview
Sitra host Al Riffa in a Premier League match on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Al Riffa the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for Sitra. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Sitra have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Al Riffa have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Sitra: last 5 results
- Wat A'Ali2–0
- Lvs Al Najma0–2
- Dvs Al-Hidd0–0
- Dat East Riffa0–0
- Wvs Malkiya3–0
Al Riffa: last 5 results
- Wvs East Riffa4–0
- Lat Al Nasr0–3
- Dat Malkiya1–1
- Dvs Khalidiya0–0
- Wat Manama5–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 22 Oct 16:00 UTC.