Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Sitra vs Al Riffa prediction

Premier League · Thursday, 22 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Al Riffa to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Sitra24%
Draw26%
Al Riffa50%
  • Under 2.5 goals57%
  • Not both teams to score55%
  • Double chance: Draw or Al Riffa76%

Match preview

Sitra host Al Riffa in a Premier League match on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Al Riffa the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for Sitra. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Sitra have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Al Riffa have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Sitra: last 5 results

  • Wat A'Ali2–0
  • Lvs Al Najma0–2
  • Dvs Al-Hidd0–0
  • Dat East Riffa0–0
  • Wvs Malkiya3–0

Al Riffa: last 5 results

  • Wvs East Riffa4–0
  • Lat Al Nasr0–3
  • Dat Malkiya1–1
  • Dvs Khalidiya0–0
  • Wat Manama5–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 22 Oct 16:00 UTC.