Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Skopje vs Shkendija prediction

First League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Shkendija to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Skopje21%
Draw22%
Shkendija57%
  • Over 2.5 goals54%
  • Both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Shkendija79%

Match preview

Skopje host Shkendija in a First League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Shkendija the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 21% for Skopje. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Skopje have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Shkendija have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Skopje: last 5 results

  • Lvs Vardar Skopje1–2
  • Lat Bregalnica Štip0–1
  • Lat Shkëndija Haraçinë0–1
  • Wat Kozuv Gevgelija1–0
  • Lvs Bashkimi Kumanovo1–2

Shkendija: last 5 results

  • Dat Shkëndija Haraçinë1–1
  • Lat Llapi0–1
  • Wat Kamjani3–0
  • Wvs Bashkimi Kumanovo4–1
  • Dat Aresimi2–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.