Skopje vs Shkendija prediction
First League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Shkendija to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Skopje21%
Draw22%
Shkendija57%
- Over 2.5 goals54%
- Both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Shkendija79%
Match preview
Skopje host Shkendija in a First League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Shkendija the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 21% for Skopje. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Skopje have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Shkendija have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Skopje: last 5 results
- Lvs Vardar Skopje1–2
- Lat Bregalnica Štip0–1
- Lat Shkëndija Haraçinë0–1
- Wat Kozuv Gevgelija1–0
- Lvs Bashkimi Kumanovo1–2
Shkendija: last 5 results
- Dat Shkëndija Haraçinë1–1
- Lat Llapi0–1
- Wat Kamjani3–0
- Wvs Bashkimi Kumanovo4–1
- Dat Aresimi2–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.