Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Slivnishki geroy vs FK Minyor Pernik prediction

Third League - Southwest · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: FK Minyor Pernik to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Slivnishki geroy23%
Draw26%
FK Minyor Pernik51%
  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or FK Minyor Pernik77%

Match preview

Slivnishki geroy host FK Minyor Pernik in a Third League - Southwest match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes FK Minyor Pernik the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Slivnishki geroy. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Slivnishki geroy have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. FK Minyor Pernik have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Slivnishki geroy: last 5 results

  • Wat Pirin Razlog2–1
  • Wvs Natsional Sofia2–0
  • Lat Chavdar Etropole1–2
  • Dvs CSKA Sofia III1–1
  • Dat Balkan Botevgrad2–2

FK Minyor Pernik: last 5 results

  • Wvs Septemvri Sofia II3–0
  • Wat Levski Sofia II2–0
  • Wvs Slavia Sofia II5–1
  • Lvs Beroe1–2
  • Wat Botev Ihtiman2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 13:00 UTC.