Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Solbiatese vs Lentigione prediction

Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Lentigione to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Solbiatese21%
Draw22%
Lentigione57%
  • Over 2.5 goals55%
  • Both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Lentigione79%

Match preview

Solbiatese host Lentigione in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Lentigione the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 21% for Solbiatese. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Solbiatese have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Lentigione have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Solbiatese: last 5 results

  • Dat Pro Sesto1–1
  • Wat Pro Patria1–0
  • Lvs Castellanzese1–4
  • Dat Pavia0–0
  • Dvs USD Casatese0–0

Lentigione: last 5 results

  • Wvs Pontedera2–0
  • Lvs Piacenza1–3
  • Wat Oltrepò2–1
  • Dat Città di Varese1–1
  • Lvs Cittadella Vis Modena0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.