Solbiatese vs Lentigione prediction
Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Lentigione to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Solbiatese21%
Draw22%
Lentigione57%
- Over 2.5 goals55%
- Both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Lentigione79%
Match preview
Solbiatese host Lentigione in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Lentigione the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 21% for Solbiatese. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Solbiatese have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Lentigione have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Solbiatese: last 5 results
- Dat Pro Sesto1–1
- Wat Pro Patria1–0
- Lvs Castellanzese1–4
- Dat Pavia0–0
- Dvs USD Casatese0–0
Lentigione: last 5 results
- Wvs Pontedera2–0
- Lvs Piacenza1–3
- Wat Oltrepò2–1
- Dat Città di Varese1–1
- Lvs Cittadella Vis Modena0–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.