Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Solihull Moors vs Carlisle prediction

National League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Damson Park, Solihull

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Carlisle to win.

Solihull Moors21%
Draw24%
Carlisle55%

Most likely score: 0–3

  • Over 2.5 goals51%
  • Not both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Carlisle79%

Match preview

Solihull Moors host Carlisle in a National League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Damson Park. Our model makes Carlisle the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 21% for Solihull Moors. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Solihull Moors have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Carlisle have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Solihull Moors: last 5 results

  • Lat Kidderminster Harriers1–2
  • Wvs Everton U211–0
  • Lat Worthing0–5
  • Wvs Newcastle United U212–1
  • Lvs FC Halifax Town0–2

Carlisle: last 5 results

  • Wvs Tamworth2–1
  • Dvs Kidderminster Harriers0–0
  • Wat Aldershot Town3–1
  • Wat AFC Fylde2–0
  • Lvs Woking2–5
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.