Solihull Moors vs Carlisle prediction
National League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC · Damson Park, Solihull
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Carlisle to win.
Solihull Moors21%
Draw24%
Carlisle55%
Most likely score: 0–3
- Over 2.5 goals51%
- Not both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Carlisle79%
Match preview
Solihull Moors host Carlisle in a National League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC at Damson Park. Our model makes Carlisle the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 21% for Solihull Moors. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Solihull Moors have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Carlisle have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Solihull Moors: last 5 results
- Lat Kidderminster Harriers1–2
- Wvs Everton U211–0
- Lat Worthing0–5
- Wvs Newcastle United U212–1
- Lvs FC Halifax Town0–2
Carlisle: last 5 results
- Wvs Tamworth2–1
- Dvs Kidderminster Harriers0–0
- Wat Aldershot Town3–1
- Wat AFC Fylde2–0
- Lvs Woking2–5
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.