Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax prediction

Eredivisie · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:45 UTC · Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Ajax to win.

Sparta Rotterdam19%
Draw21%
Ajax60%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals72%
  • Both teams to score65%
  • Double chance: Draw or Ajax81%
  • Over 9.5 corners72%

Match preview

Sparta Rotterdam host Ajax in a Eredivisie match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:45 UTC at Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel. Our model makes Ajax the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Sparta Rotterdam. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Sparta Rotterdam have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ajax have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Sparta Rotterdam: last 5 results

  • Wvs Willem II3–2
  • Dat GO Ahead Eagles3–3
  • Lvs Heerenveen0–4
  • Lat PSV Eindhoven1–4
  • Dvs PEC Zwolle2–2

Ajax: last 5 results

  • Wat Groningen5–2
  • Lat HNK Hajduk Split1–2
  • Dvs NEC Nijmegen1–1
  • Dvs Excelsior2–2
  • Wvs Willem II5–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 15:45 UTC.