Sparta Rotterdam vs Ajax prediction
Eredivisie · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:45 UTC · Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Ajax to win.
Sparta Rotterdam19%
Draw21%
Ajax60%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals72%
- Both teams to score65%
- Double chance: Draw or Ajax81%
- Over 9.5 corners72%
Match preview
Sparta Rotterdam host Ajax in a Eredivisie match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:45 UTC at Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel. Our model makes Ajax the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Sparta Rotterdam. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Sparta Rotterdam have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ajax have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Sparta Rotterdam: last 5 results
- Wvs Willem II3–2
- Dat GO Ahead Eagles3–3
- Lvs Heerenveen0–4
- Lat PSV Eindhoven1–4
- Dvs PEC Zwolle2–2
Ajax: last 5 results
- Wat Groningen5–2
- Lat HNK Hajduk Split1–2
- Dvs NEC Nijmegen1–1
- Dvs Excelsior2–2
- Wvs Willem II5–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 15:45 UTC.