Stafford Rangers vs Gateshead prediction
FA Cup · Tuesday, 20 October 2026, 18:45 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Gateshead to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Stafford Rangers17%
Draw25%
Gateshead58%
- Under 2.5 goals65%
- Not both teams to score68%
- Double chance: Draw or Gateshead83%
Match preview
Stafford Rangers host Gateshead in a FA Cup match on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 18:45 UTC. Our model makes Gateshead the favourite, with a 58% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 17% for Stafford Rangers. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Stafford Rangers have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Gateshead have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5.
Stafford Rangers: last 5 results
- Dat Gateshead1–1
- Wat Halesowen Town2–1
- Dvs Halesowen Town1–1
- Lat Gloucester City0–4
- Wvs Hereford3–2
Gateshead: last 5 results
- Dvs Stafford Rangers1–1
- Dvs Wolves U210–0
- Lat FC Halifax Town1–4
- Lvs Worthing1–2
- Lvs Altrincham0–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Tue 20 Oct 18:45 UTC.