Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Stafford Rangers vs Gateshead prediction

FA Cup · Tuesday, 20 October 2026, 18:45 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Gateshead to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Stafford Rangers17%
Draw25%
Gateshead58%
  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score68%
  • Double chance: Draw or Gateshead83%

Match preview

Stafford Rangers host Gateshead in a FA Cup match on Tuesday, 20 October 2026 at 18:45 UTC. Our model makes Gateshead the favourite, with a 58% chance of winning, against 25% for the draw and 17% for Stafford Rangers. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Stafford Rangers have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Gateshead have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Stafford Rangers: last 5 results

  • Dat Gateshead1–1
  • Wat Halesowen Town2–1
  • Dvs Halesowen Town1–1
  • Lat Gloucester City0–4
  • Wvs Hereford3–2

Gateshead: last 5 results

  • Dvs Stafford Rangers1–1
  • Dvs Wolves U210–0
  • Lat FC Halifax Town1–4
  • Lvs Worthing1–2
  • Lvs Altrincham0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Tue 20 Oct 18:45 UTC.