Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Stamford vs Real Bedford prediction

Non League Premier - Southern Central · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Real Bedford to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Stamford13%
Draw16%
Real Bedford71%
  • Over 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or Real Bedford87%

Match preview

Stamford host Real Bedford in a Non League Premier - Southern Central match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Real Bedford the favourite, with a 71% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 13% for Stamford. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Stamford have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Real Bedford have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Stamford: last 5 results

  • Dvs Stratford Town0–0
  • Lat Banbury United2–3
  • Lat Needham Market0–4
  • Lvs Loughborough University1–2
  • Lvs Bishop's Stortford0–3

Real Bedford: last 5 results

  • Dvs Bromsgrove Sporting1–1
  • Lat Chesham United3–4
  • Wvs Leiston3–2
  • Lvs Wingate & Finchley0–3
  • Wat Stourbridge4–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 14:00 UTC.