Strommen vs Stromsgodset prediction
1. Division · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Stromsgodset to win.
Strommen17%
Draw19%
Stromsgodset64%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals71%
- Both teams to score70%
- Double chance: Draw or Stromsgodset83%
Match preview
Strommen host Stromsgodset in a 1. Division match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Stromsgodset the favourite, with a 64% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 17% for Strommen. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Strommen have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Stromsgodset have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Strommen: last 5 results
- Wat ODD Ballklubb2–1
- Wvs Asane6–1
- Dat Stabaek2–2
- Dvs Sandnes ULF3–3
- Lat Haugesund2–4
Stromsgodset: last 5 results
- Wvs Haugesund5–0
- Wvs Kongsvinger5–1
- Wat Lyn5–1
- Wvs Asane1–0
- Wat Raufoss2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 12:00 UTC.