Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Strommen vs Stromsgodset prediction

1. Division · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Stromsgodset to win.

Strommen17%
Draw19%
Stromsgodset64%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals71%
  • Both teams to score70%
  • Double chance: Draw or Stromsgodset83%

Match preview

Strommen host Stromsgodset in a 1. Division match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Stromsgodset the favourite, with a 64% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 17% for Strommen. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Strommen have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Stromsgodset have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Strommen: last 5 results

  • Wat ODD Ballklubb2–1
  • Wvs Asane6–1
  • Dat Stabaek2–2
  • Dvs Sandnes ULF3–3
  • Lat Haugesund2–4

Stromsgodset: last 5 results

  • Wvs Haugesund5–0
  • Wvs Kongsvinger5–1
  • Wat Lyn5–1
  • Wvs Asane1–0
  • Wat Raufoss2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 12:00 UTC.