Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Taichung Futuro vs AC Taipei prediction

Taiwan Football Premier League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 08:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: AC Taipei to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Taichung Futuro20%
Draw28%
AC Taipei52%
  • Under 2.5 goals71%
  • Not both teams to score69%
  • Double chance: Draw or AC Taipei80%

Match preview

Taichung Futuro host AC Taipei in a Taiwan Football Premier League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 08:00 UTC. Our model makes AC Taipei the favourite, with a 52% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 20% for Taichung Futuro. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Taichung Futuro have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 3. AC Taipei have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 3.

Taichung Futuro: last 3 results

  • Wat Taipower1–0
  • Lvs Kaohsiung0–2
  • Lvs Tatung0–1

AC Taipei: last 3 results

  • Wvs Taichung Rock FC2–1
  • Wat Tainan City2–0
  • Lat Taipower0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 08:00 UTC.