Thionville Lusitanos vs Versailles prediction
Ligue 3 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 12:45 UTC · Stadium Plaine
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Versailles to win.
Thionville Lusitanos25%
Draw27%
Versailles48%
Most likely score: 2–3
- Over 2.5 goals78%
- Both teams to score73%
- Double chance: Draw or Versailles75%
Match preview
Thionville Lusitanos host Versailles in a Ligue 3 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 12:45 UTC at Stadium Plaine. Our model makes Versailles the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 25% for Thionville Lusitanos. The most likely scoreline is 2–3. Thionville Lusitanos have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Versailles have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Thionville Lusitanos: last 5 results
- Lat Le Puy Foot0–1
- Lvs La Roche VF1–2
- Dat Fleury 911–1
- Lvs Rouen0–4
- Dat Concarneau2–2
Versailles: last 5 results
- Wvs Valenciennes1–0
- Wat Villefranche2–1
- Dvs Quevilly0–0
- Wat Orleans4–0
- Lvs Cannes0–3
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 12:45 UTC.