Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Thionville Lusitanos vs Versailles prediction

Ligue 3 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 12:45 UTC · Stadium Plaine

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Versailles to win.

Thionville Lusitanos25%
Draw27%
Versailles48%

Most likely score: 2–3

  • Over 2.5 goals78%
  • Both teams to score73%
  • Double chance: Draw or Versailles75%

Match preview

Thionville Lusitanos host Versailles in a Ligue 3 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 12:45 UTC at Stadium Plaine. Our model makes Versailles the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 25% for Thionville Lusitanos. The most likely scoreline is 2–3. Thionville Lusitanos have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Versailles have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Thionville Lusitanos: last 5 results

  • Lat Le Puy Foot0–1
  • Lvs La Roche VF1–2
  • Dat Fleury 911–1
  • Lvs Rouen0–4
  • Dat Concarneau2–2

Versailles: last 5 results

  • Wvs Valenciennes1–0
  • Wat Villefranche2–1
  • Dvs Quevilly0–0
  • Wat Orleans4–0
  • Lvs Cannes0–3
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 12:45 UTC.