Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Tokyo Verdy vs Avispa Fukuoka prediction

J1 League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 06:00 UTC · Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Avispa Fukuoka to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Tokyo Verdy29%
Draw31%
Avispa Fukuoka40%
  • Under 2.5 goals71%
  • Not both teams to score63%
  • Double chance: Draw or Avispa Fukuoka71%

Match preview

Tokyo Verdy host Avispa Fukuoka in a J1 League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 06:00 UTC at Ajinomoto Stadium. Our model makes Avispa Fukuoka the favourite, with a 40% chance of winning, against 31% for the draw and 29% for Tokyo Verdy. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Tokyo Verdy have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Avispa Fukuoka have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Tokyo Verdy: last 5 results

  • Lvs FC Tokyo0–4
  • Lvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima0–2
  • Dat Gainare Tottori0–0
  • Lat Sagan Tosu1–2
  • Lat Urawa1–3

Avispa Fukuoka: last 5 results

  • Lat Machida Zelvia0–3
  • Lat Sagan Tosu1–2
  • Wvs Fagiano Okayama2–1
  • Lvs Yokohama FC0–1
  • Wat Osaka2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 06:00 UTC.