Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima prediction

Primera División · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 18:00 UTC · Estadio 25 de Noviembre, Moquegua

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Alianza Lima to win.

UCV Moquegua15%
Draw24%
Alianza Lima61%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals58%
  • Not both teams to score54%
  • Double chance: Draw or Alianza Lima85%

Match preview

UCV Moquegua host Alianza Lima in a Primera División match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Estadio 25 de Noviembre. Our model makes Alianza Lima the favourite, with a 61% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 15% for UCV Moquegua. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. UCV Moquegua have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Alianza Lima have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.

UCV Moquegua: last 5 results

  • Wat FC Cajamarca1–0
  • Lvs Cienciano0–2
  • Lat Juan Pablo II College0–4
  • Lvs Sporting Cristal1–2
  • Lat Cusco0–2

Alianza Lima: last 5 results

  • Wvs Atletico Grau3–1
  • Wat Cusco2–1
  • Lvs Palestino1–2
  • Wvs ADT2–0
  • Lvs Universitario1–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 18:00 UTC.