UCV Moquegua vs Alianza Lima prediction
Primera División · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 18:00 UTC · Estadio 25 de Noviembre, Moquegua
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Alianza Lima to win.
UCV Moquegua15%
Draw24%
Alianza Lima61%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals58%
- Not both teams to score54%
- Double chance: Draw or Alianza Lima85%
Match preview
UCV Moquegua host Alianza Lima in a Primera División match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Estadio 25 de Noviembre. Our model makes Alianza Lima the favourite, with a 61% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 15% for UCV Moquegua. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. UCV Moquegua have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Alianza Lima have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.
UCV Moquegua: last 5 results
- Wat FC Cajamarca1–0
- Lvs Cienciano0–2
- Lat Juan Pablo II College0–4
- Lvs Sporting Cristal1–2
- Lat Cusco0–2
Alianza Lima: last 5 results
- Wvs Atletico Grau3–1
- Wat Cusco2–1
- Lvs Palestino1–2
- Wvs ADT2–0
- Lvs Universitario1–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 18:00 UTC.