Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

UD Ourense vs Barakaldo prediction

Primera División RFEF - Group 1 · Saturday, 10 October 2026, 16:45 UTC · Estadio de O Couto

Full time

UD Ourense 1–0 Barakaldo

Our pick (Barakaldo) was not correct.

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Barakaldo to win.

UD Ourense26%
Draw30%
Barakaldo44%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals67%
  • Not both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or Barakaldo74%

Match preview

UD Ourense host Barakaldo in a Primera División RFEF - Group 1 match on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 16:45 UTC at Estadio de O Couto. Our model makes Barakaldo the favourite, with a 44% chance of winning, against 30% for the draw and 26% for UD Ourense. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. UD Ourense have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Barakaldo have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.

UD Ourense: last 5 results

  • Dat Real Unión1–1
  • Dvs Cacereño0–0
  • Lat Unionistas de Salamanca1–3
  • Lvs UD Logroñés0–3
  • Lat Mirandes0–2

Barakaldo: last 5 results

  • Dvs Arenas Getxo1–1
  • Dvs Real Avilés3–3
  • Lat Racing Ferrol0–1
  • Wvs Extremadura 19241–0
  • Lat CD Coria1–4
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 10 Oct 16:45 UTC.